SENIOR LEADERS:
Headteacher:  Mrs WS Cathie
Deputy Headteacher: Ms K Newton (Inclusion: Early Years department leader)
Assistant Headteacher: Mr M Fletcher (Teaching and Learning: Y1, 2 and 3 department leader)
Assistant Headteacher: Mr K Robinson (Assessment and ICT: Year 4, 5 and 6 department leader)
Business Manager: Mrs L Green (Finance, premises and school admin)
Pastoral Manager: Mrs A Fletcher (Safeguarding, pastoral, health and well-being, behaviour, clubs and attendance)

EXTENDED LEADERSHIP TEAM:
Mrs K Metcalfe, Mrs J Roberts, Mrs J Brady, Mrs V Baron

CLASSES:

EARLY YEARS TEAM:
Nursery: 2 years – pre-school; Reception
Teachers:

2 Year Old Room: Mrs P Jones, Mrs J Elliot
Nursery: Mrs J Caswell (PSHE Lead)
Reception: Mrs K Metcalfe  (Maths Leader/ Pupil Premium and Sports Funding), Mrs V Baron / Ms K Newton (Deputy Headteacher)
Teaching Assistants: Mrs N Allison (PSHE Team), Mrs C Allen (Maternity leave), Mrs K Bellamy, Mrs G Bagratyan, Mrs S Eddison, Miss L Shanahan, Mrs J Davenport (1:1)

MIDDLE TEAM:
Year 1, Year 2 and Year 3
Teachers:

Year 1: Mr S Hunter (RE Lead) | Mrs A  Andrews (DT lead)
Year 2: Mr C Travis (Music Lead), Miss A Shepherd (ICT KS1:  blogging)
Year 3: Mrs D Myers (Art Lead)/ Mr M Fletcher (Assistant Headteacher) / , Miss J Brady (TLR 3)
Intervention: Mrs C Foster (Small Learning Community/ Creative Curriculum Team)/ Mrs T Fletcher (Creative Curriculum Team)
Teaching Assistants: Mrs A Grainey (Art Team), Mrs J Forrester, Mrs J Huby, Mrs V Goad, Mrs D Lamb, Mrs S Stones, Mrs J Durkin

UPPER TEAM:
Year 4, Year 5 and Year 6 
Teachers:

Year 4: Mrs J.Roberts (English Lead/ NQT and student mentor, Miss J Smith (Year 4 & 5/ PE Leader)/ Mr K Robinson (Assistant Headteacher)
Year 5: Miss L Hill (Science Team), Miss A Pendlebury (Maths Team)
Year 6: Mrs J Worden (Science Team), Mrs A Berry (Languages Lead)
Teaching Assistants: Mrs L Kennedy (RE/ PPA), Mrs M Barker, Miss J Whittaker,  Mrs N Grant, Mrs A Grounds, Mrs L Foster,  Miss J Nurse, Miss C Newman

PASTORAL TEAM:
Pastoral Worker: Vacancy
Attendance and Admissions: Mrs S Arnold
Welfare Assistant: Miss N Burton

OFFICE STAFF:
Admin Officer: Mrs R Rowe
Admin: Mrs C Bevan
Admin: Miss N Burton

FACILITIES TEAM:
Buildings: Mr S Blackburn, Mr S Battersby