SENIOR LEADERS:
Headteacher:  Mrs WS Cathie
Deputy Headteacher: Ms K Newton (Inclusion; Early Years department leader)
Assistant Headteacher: Mr M Fletcher   (Teaching and Learning; Y1,2 and 3 department leader)
Assistant Headteacher: Mr K Robinson (Assessment and ICT; Year 4, 5 and 6 department leader)
Business Manager: Mrs L Green (Finance, premises and school admin)
Pastoral Manager: Vacancy (Safeguarding, pastoral, health and well-being, behaviour, clubs and attendance)

EXTENDED LEADERSHIP TEAM:
Mrs K Metcalfe,  Mrs J Roberts, Mrs J Caswell, Mrs V Baron

CLASSES:

EARLY YEARS TEAM:
Nursery: 2 years – pre-school; Reception
Teachers:

Nursery: Mrs A Jones (History and Geography Leader) / Mrs T Fletcher (Thematic Curriculum Leader)
Reception: Mrs K Metcalfe  (Maths Leader/ Pupil Premium and Sports Funding), Mrs V Baron (Developing a Growth Mindset TLR3)

Teaching Assistant:
Mrs N Allison (PSHE Team), Mrs C Allen, Mrs P Jones, Mrs J Elliot, Mrs J Durkin, Mrs C Allen, Mrs K Bellamy, Mrs G Bagratyan

MIDDLE TEAM:
Year 1, Year 2 and Year 3
Teachers:

Year 1: Mrs J Caswell (PSHE Leader), Mrs C Williams (Maternity cover) | Mrs A Andrews (Maternity leave)
Year 2: Mr C Travis (Music Leader), Miss A Shepherd (ICT KS1:  blogging)
Year 3: Mr M Fletcher (Assistant Headteacher) / Mrs D Myers (Growth Mindset Team), Miss J Brady (Maths Team)
Intervention: Mr S Hunter (RE Leader), Mrs C Foster (Small Learning Community/ Creative Curriculum Team)

Teaching Assistants:
Mrs A Grainey (Art Leader), Mrs J Forrester, Mrs J Huby, Mrs S Eddison, Mrs V Goad, Mrs D Lamb, Mrs S Stones

UPPER TEAM:
Year 4, Year 5 and Year 6 
Teachers:

Year 4: Mrs J Worden (Science leader), Mrs A Berry (Languages Leader)
Year 5: Miss L Hill (Science Team), Miss A Pendlebury (Maths Team)
Year 6: Mrs J.Roberts (English Subject Leader/ NQT and student mentor), Mrs A Denis (English Team)
Intervention: Mr K Robinson (Assistant Headteacher), Miss J Smith (Year 4 & 5/ PE Leader)

Teaching Assistants:
Mrs L Kennedy, Mrs M Barker, Miss J Whittaker,  Mrs N Grant, Mrs A Grounds, Mrs L Foster,  Miss J Nurse, Miss C Newman

PASTORAL TEAM:
Pastoral Worker: Ms S McQuade
Attendance and Admissions: Mrs A Fletcher
Welfare Assistant: Miss N Burton

OFFICE STAFF:
Admin Officer: Mrs R Rowe
Admin: Mrs C Bevan
Admin: Miss N Burton

FACILITIES TEAM:
Buildings: Mr S Blackburn, Mr S Battersby